The MIT Superfund Community

Program Director: Bevin P. Engelward

Co-Director: Noelle Selin

PROJECT LEADERS

Core leaders

PROJECT LEADERS

Core leaders

PROJECT LEADERS

Core leaders

Current Trainees

Lee

Pribyl

Biological Engineering

Aimee

Moise

Biological Engineering

Nicolette

Bugher

Civil and Environmental Engineering

Haosheng

Feng

Chemistry

Ruqiang

Lu

Chemistry

Tigist

Tamir

Biological Engineering

Amy

Hrdina

Chemical Engineering

Norah

Owiti

Biological Engineering

Dikshant

Pradhan

Bioinformatics and Computing Core

Joshua

Corrigan

Biological Engineering

Amanda

Armijo

Biological Engineering

Jessica

Beard

Chemistry

Past Trainees

Mingwei

Li

Earth, Atmosphere, and Planetary Sciences

Judy

Yau

Biological Engineering

Eric

Johnson

Chemical Engineering

Sally

Zhou

Biological Engineering

Tchelet

Segev

Biological Engineering

Abigail

Harvey

Biological Engineering

Kyle

Delwiche

Civil and Environmental Engineering

Helene

Angot

Earth, Atmosphere, and Planetary Sciences

Jamie

Kelly

Earth, Atmosphere, and Planetary Sciences

Simran

Kaushal

Biological Engineering

Yuge

Ji

Biological Engineering

Pennapa

Thongaram

Biological Engineering

Joshua

Moss

Chemical Engineering

Che-Jen

Lin

Chemistry

Glen

de Vera

Civil and Environmental Engineering

Lennon

Luo

Chemistry

James

Rowe

Chemical Engineering

Irene

Hu

Civil and Environmental Engineering

Christy

Chao

Chemical Engineering

Lizzie

Ngo

Biological Engineering

Maggie

He

Chemistry

Jennifer

Kay

Biological Engineering

Ishwar

Kohale

Biological Engineering

Supawadee

Chawanthayatham

Biological Engineering

Current Trainees

Jessica

Beard

Chemistry

Amanda

Armijo

Biological Engineering

Joshua

Corrigan

Biological Engineering

Dikshant

Pradhan

Bioinformatics and Computing Core

Norah

Owiti

Biological Engineering

Amy

Hrdina

Chemical Engineering

Tigist

Tamir

Biological Engineering

Ruqiang

Lu

Chemistry

Haosheng

Feng

Chemistry

Nicolette

Bugher

Civil and Environmental Engineering

Aimee

Moise

Biological Engineering

Lee

Pribyl

Biological Engineering

Past Trainees

Supawadee

Chawanthayatham

Biological Engineering

Ishwar

Kohale

Biological Engineering

Jennifer

Kay

Biological Engineering

Maggie

He

Chemistry

Lizzie

Ngo

Biological Engineering

Christy

Chao

Chemical Engineering

Irene

Hu

Civil and Environmental Engineering

James

Rowe

Chemical Engineering

Lennon

Luo

Chemistry

Glen

de Vera

Civil and Environmental Engineering

Che-Jen

Lin

Chemistry

Joshua

Moss